| Tender Title | NH 151K Gujarat Road Maintenance Project: Short-Term Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916354_1 | Tender Reference Number | 14 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.96 Cr | Tender Location | Kalavad Road , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,95,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Work Between Km. 65/200 To 67/600,83/600 To 88/600,112/800 To 124/800 On Char Patiya - Tran Patiya - Jamjodhpur - Kalavad Road Of Nh 151k In The State Of Gujarat
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by the Executive Engineer, NH Division, Rajkot, invites bids for essential short-term maintenance works on key sections of NH 151K in Gujarat. The scope encompasses maintenance activities between Km. 65/200 to 67/600, 83/600 to 88/600, and 112/800 to 124/800 along the Char Patiya - Tran Patiya - Jamjodhpur - Kalavad road. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹2,95,83,056 and an EMD of ₹2,95,850, with the bid submission deadline set for 02:00 PM on September 10, 2026. The tender documents are available for download from July 7, 2026, with a tender fee of ₹3,600. The awarded contract is for a period of 365 days. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Rajkot. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first for technical documents and pre-qualification, and the second for financial proposals, as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot |
| Address | Exe Eng Nh Div.
 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351g Km. 0/00 To 62/200 Nageshree-khambha-chalala Road..read more
Short Term Maintenance Between Km. 221/800 To 290/200 Naliya - Narayan..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To 74/00..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 78/700 To 116/600..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category