| Tender Title | NH-351G Amreli-Babra Section: Routine Maintenance and Short-Term Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916342_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.35 Cr | Tender Location | Amreli Babra Road , Amreli , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,35,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 78/700 To 116/600 (for Amreli-babra Section) Of Nh-351g In The State Of Gujarat.
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Executive Engineer, NH Division Rajkot, invites bids for the Short Term Improvement and Routine Maintenance of the Amreli-Babra section of NH-351G in Gujarat, spanning Km. 78/700 to 116/600. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 10 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_916342_1, falls under the Civil Works - Highways product category. The estimated tender value is ₹5,35,06,879, with a required EMD of ₹5,35,100 and a tender fee of ₹12,000. The work duration is specified as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this opportunity include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of July 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date of September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle, Gandhinagar. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding Tenderer Class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot |
| Address | Exe Eng Nh Div. 
 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road
 Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To 74/00..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work On Tad-kesariya Section (between..read more
Short Term Improvements And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane With Paved..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Existing Carriageway From Kaliabor To Numaligarh (ch..read more
Short Term Maintenance For Existing Nh-312 Of Janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- Bashirhat Upto..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category