| Tender Title | NH-44 Routine Maintenance and Short-Term Improvements: Hyderabad to Bangalore Stretch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289403_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO-HYD/NH-44/HYD-BNG /AP-03/OnM/2026/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.31 Cr | Tender Location | Hyderabad -bangalore Sectionof Nh-44 , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,62,089 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Improvements And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder Stretch From Km. 34.144(farukhnagar) To Km. 80.306 (excluding 10.250 Km Length Of 6 Black Spots) (jadcherla) On Hyderabad - Bangaloresection Of Nh-44 In The State Of Tg.
This tender is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for Short Term Improvements and Routine Maintenance of a vital 4-lane stretch with paved shoulders on the Hyderabad - Bangalore section of NH-44. Specifically, the work encompasses the segment from Km. 34.144 (Farukhnagar) to Km. 80.306 (Jadcherla), excluding a 10.250 Km length designated for 6 black spots, all within the state of Telangana. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process, with the Tender Fee set at ₹50,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) at ₹16,62,089, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The estimated tender value for this 365-day contract is ₹8,31,04,428. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The inviting authority is the Regional Officer, NHAI RO Hyderabad, located at 3rd floor, Plot no 94, Road no 02, Sagar Society, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500034. This tender seeks to ensure the continued optimal functioning and safety of a key national highway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | O/o. Nhai Ro Hyderabad, 3rd Floor, Plat No 94, Road No 02, Sagar Society, Banjarahills,hyderabad,telangana,500034 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Existing Carriageway From Kaliabor To Numaligarh (ch..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 537.470 To Ch 564.750 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 454.000 To Ch 470.900 And..read more
Short Term Maintenance Between Km. 221/800 To 290/200 Naliya - Narayan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category