| Tender Title | NH-730 Maintenance Works Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_914057_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2013/12Com-NH Circle/26 dated 18.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-20 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.89 Cr | Tender Location | Maharajganj , Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-20 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under Short Term Maintenance Contract In The State Of Uttar Pradesh.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its tender inviting authority, SE, NH Circle, PWD, Gorakhpur, is seeking qualified contractors for vital Maintenance Works of NH-730. This critical infrastructure project involves maintenance activities on NH-730 from Chainage 484.000 to Chainage 505.000, operating under a Short Term Maintenance Contract within the state of Uttar Pradesh, specifically in Maharajganj district. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,89,00,000. Interested parties are invited to participate in this Open Tender process, which requires a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,45,000, payable as detailed in the Bid Document. The tender documents will be available for download from June 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at SE, NH Circle, PWD, Gorakhpur, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same venue. This tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Roads," and adheres to a Percentage form of contract with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the RFP and BOQ, for detailed specifications and qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Nh Circle, Pwd, Gorakhpur |
| Address | Se, Nh Circle, Pwd, Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 537.470 To Ch 564.750 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 454.000 To Ch 470.900 And..read more
Composite Works For Cgs Cum Mother Station At Lakhimpur District Of..read more
Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri..read more
Short Term Maintenance Cost Estimate From Km 239.260 To 252.600,254.800 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category