| Tender Title | NH 730 Lakhimpur Kheri NRO Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463673 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-13 12:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 07:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-13 12:01 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-13 12:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-13 12:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1000463673, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the **CONSTRUCTION OF NRO MANIKAPUR ON NH 730 LAKHIMPUR KHERI**. The work falls under the "Works" tender category and is relevant to the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category, specifically a sub-category that is not detailed. The tender is for a "Limited" tender type and is located in Gonda. The EMD required for this tender is ₹100,000, with no Tender Fee applicable. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents starting from August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download window closing on September 13, 2026, at 12:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence on August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must conclude by September 13, 2026, at 12:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled immediately thereafter, on September 13, 2026, at 12:01 AM. The tender was e-published on August 29, 2026, at 07:50 PM. The inviting authority is SWAPNIL S KAKDE, located in Gonda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Swapnil S Kakde |
| Address | Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Nro At Village Sainpur District Lakhimpur..read more
Nro Construction At Musunuru On Nh-16 Nellore District Under Nellore Territory..read more
Discount E-tender For Nro Construction At Village Virpur On Nh-58,district-banaskantha Under..read more
Construction Of Nro Makdumpur , Aurangabad..read more
Tender For Construction Of Nro At Wsa On Rhs Of Delhi-haridwar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category