NRO Construction Project at Sainpur Village, Lakhimpur District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NRO Construction Project at Sainpur Village, Lakhimpur District
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000463409
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGonda , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNRO Construction Project at Sainpur Village, Lakhimpur District
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000463409
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGonda,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:16 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:01 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:16 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:01 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Nro At Village Sainpur District Lakhimpur

This tender, referenced as **1000463409**, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking. It seeks bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF NRO AT VILLAGE SAINPUR DISTRICT LAKHIMPUR**, falling under the "Works" tender category and a "Limited" tender type. The project is located in Gonda and falls within the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000 is required. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled immediately thereafter on September 10, 2026, at 04:01 PM. The tender fee is waived. This opportunity is specifically for qualified entities, as indicated by the "Limited" tender type. The inviting authority for this tender is SWAPNIL S KAKDE, located in Gonda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Swapnil S Kakde
AddressGonda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender For Nro Construction At Village Virpur On Nh-58,district-banaskantha Under..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender For Nro Construction At Village Sachana On Sh-17,district-ahmedabad Under..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Construction Of Nro At Wsa On Lhs Of Delhi-haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Composite Works For Cgs Cum Mother Station At Lakhimpur District Of..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender For Nro Construction At Village Virpur On Nh-58,district-banaskantha...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender For Nro Construction At Village Sachana On Sh-17,district-ahmedabad...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Construction Of Nro At Wsa On Lhs Of...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Composite Works For Cgs Cum Mother Station At Lakhimpur District...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More