| Tender Title | Construction of NRO Facility at Musunuru on NH-16, Nellore District | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463768 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nellore , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Nro Construction At Musunuru On Nh-16 Nellore District Under Nellore Territory
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the "NRO CONSTRUCTION AT MUSUNURU ON NH-16 NELLORE DIST UNDER NELLORE TERRITORY". This tender, categorized under Works, specifically relates to the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category and is of a Limited tender type. The work involves NRO construction at Musunuru, located on NH-16 within the Nellore District, under the Nellore Territory. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is 1000463768. Interested bidders can download the tender documents starting from August 31, 2026, at 08:00 PM, with the document download period concluding on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 08:30 PM and closes concurrently with the document download end date, on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender is being invited by PATURU GANESH, located in Nellore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Paturu Ganesh |
| Address | Nellore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri..read more
Discount E-tender For Nro Construction At Village Virpur On Nh-58,district-banaskantha Under..read more
Tender For Construction Of Nro At Wsa On Rhs Of Delhi-haridwar..read more
Tender For Construction Of Nro At Wsa On Lhs Of Delhi-haridwar..read more
Construction Of Rob At Alluru Road At Km 1341.950 (rhs) On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category