| Tender Title | NH-730 Road Maintenance Project in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_914086_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2012/12Com-NH Circle/26 dated 18.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-20 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.67 Cr | Tender Location | Kushinagar , Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-20 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-20 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-20 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 537.470 To Ch 564.750 Under Short Term Maintenance Contract In The State Of Uttar Pradesh
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the SE, NH Circle, PWD, Gorakhpur, invites bids for the "Maintenance Works of NH-730 from Ch 537.470 to Ch 564.750 under Short Term Maintenance Contract in the state of Uttar Pradesh". This is an open tender for civil works, with a total tender value of ₹3,66,54,000. Interested bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,33,000 is mandatory, payable offline as per the bid document. The tender documents are available for download from June 20, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the office of SE, NH Circle, PWD, Gorakhpur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. The location of the work is Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh. The tender reference number is 2012/12Com-NH Circle/26 dated 18.06.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Nh Circle, Pwd, Gorakhpur |
| Address | Se, Nh Circle, Pwd, Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
Short Term Maintenance Cost Estimate From Km 239.260 To 252.600,254.800 To..read more
Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of Lucknow..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category