| Tender Title | NH-51 Gujarat: Routine Maintenance and Improvement of Vartej-Dhasa Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916310_1 | Tender Reference Number | 6 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.69 Cr | Tender Location | Dhasa Gadhada Botad Road , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 04:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 04:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,68,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To 74/00 (for Vartej Dhasa Section) Of Nh-51 In The State Of Gujarat.
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Rajkot, pertains to the "Short Term Improvement and Routine Maintenance of Km. 34/480 to 74/00 (for Vartej Dhasa section) of NH-51 in the state of Gujarat." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 6 of 2026-27, is for Civil Works within the Highways sector, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,68,50,145. The work is scheduled for a period of 365 days and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders must submit a Technical Document (PDF) in Cover 1 and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format in Cover 2. A Tender Fee of ₹12,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,68,550 are mandatory, payable offline. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 7, 2026, at 04:55 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle, Gandhinagar. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and Tenderer Class are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot |
| Address | Exe Eng Nh Div.
 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work On Tad-kesariya Section (between..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Four Lane Rohtak-bawal Section Of Nh-352..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management (stmc) For Two Laning Of Muzaffarpur..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report Dpr For..read more
Rectification Of Defects On Four Lane Gujarat-maharashtra Border-surat-hazira Port Section Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category