| Tender Title | Vadodara Outer Ring Road and NH 148M Six-Laning DPR Consultancy Services in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289353_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/2026/Guj/PIU-Vadodara /Ring-Road/DPR/e-325738 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report Dpr For Six Laning Of Vadodara Outer Ring Road Approx. 75 Km And Makarpura Borsad Section Of Nh 148m Approx. 51 Km In The State Of Gujarat.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for Consultancy Services. This pivotal tender seeks qualified bidders to prepare the Detailed Project Report (DPR) for two critical infrastructure projects in Gujarat: the six-laning of the Vadodara Outer Ring Road, spanning approximately 75 km, and the Makarpura Borsad Section of NH 148M, covering approximately 51 km. The tender reference number is NHAI/2026/Guj/PIU-Vadodara /Ring-Road/DPR/e-325738. The ePublished Date for this tender is 31-Aug-2026 at 01:25 PM, with the Document Download Start Date also commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM and concluding on 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders can begin submitting their bids from 31-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹5,000 is payable to NHAI HQ in NEW DELHI. This tender is for a Services category, specifically Consultancy, and will be conducted under an Open Tender type with a 2-cover system. Further details regarding the scope of work, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements can be found in the tender documents, which include the NIT Document and comprehensive Tender Documents available for download. The estimated period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Kumar Bajpai |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4 Laning..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Cs For Preparation Of Dpr For Six Laning Of Hyderabad Yadgiri..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category