Hyderabad Yadgiri Section Six Laning DPR Preparation Consultancy for NH-163 in Telangana

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hyderabad Yadgiri Section Six Laning DPR Preparation Consultancy for NH-163 in Telangana
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288506_1Tender Reference NumberTGDIV/111 /2026-Telangana Division/ E-323771
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHyderabad Yadgiri Section Six Laning DPR Preparation Consultancy for NH-163 in Telangana
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288506_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTGDIV/111 /2026-Telangana Division/ E-323771
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cs For Preparation Of Dpr For Six Laning Of Hyderabad Yadgiri Section Length 35.65 Km Of Nh-163 In The State Of Telangana

This tender, reference number TGDIV/111 /2026-Telangana Division/ E-323771, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for Consultancy Services (CS) for the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the Six Laning of the Hyderabad Yadgiri Section of NH-163, covering a length of 35.65 km in the State of Telangana. The tender is an open invitation for bids and is categorized under Services, specifically Consultancy. The NHAI, a Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting authority, with Akta Kumari at NHAI HQ serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 05:45 PM until September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 05:45 PM and must be received by September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable offline to NHAI HQ, New Delhi. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, as indicated by an EMD amount of ₹0.00. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the cost of documents, POA, and Technical Documents I, II, III, and IV, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Financial Proposal in .xls format. The contract type will be item rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 210 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents, and the Pre-Bid Meeting details are marked as NA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Akta Kumari
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report Dpr For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For 2l Ps From Km 66.00..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4 Laning..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report Dpr...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For 2l Ps From Km...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More