| Tender Title | Consultancy for Detailed Project Report: NH-948 Four-Laning Coimbatore Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288528_1 | Tender Reference Number | TNDIV-21/4/2026-Tamil Nadu Division/E-309803 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Four Laning Of Ka/tn Border - Coimbatore Section (tentative Length 120 Km) Of Nh-948 In Tamil Nadu (2nd Call).
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce the release of an Open Tender for Consultancy Services for the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the Four-Laning of the KA/TN Border - Coimbatore section of NH-948 in Tamil Nadu, spanning a tentative length of 120 Km. This marks the second call for tenders for this crucial infrastructure development project. The tender is scheduled to be available for download starting from 22-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the document download period concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between 22-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI HQ at NEW DELHI. This tender will be processed as a two-cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Financial Proposal in Cover 2. The Work Item Details specify a contract type of Tender with an estimated work period of 365 days, and a bid validity period of 120 days. The Tender Reference Number is TNDIV-21/4/2026-Tamil Nadu Division/E-309803. Further details, including the NIT document and comprehensive Tender Documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P. N. Gawasane |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report Dpr For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category