| Tender Title | Consultancy for Detailed Project Report: NH-53 Deogarh-Jharabeni Four-Laning in Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289671_1 | Tender Reference Number | ORDIV-20018/89/2026-PIU Dhenkanal/E-321698 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Four Laning Of Deogarh-jharabeni Section (ch.175.545 To Ch.282.000) ( Tentative Length 106.455 Km) Of Nh-53 In Odisha
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is pleased to announce an open tender for Consultancy Services for the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the Four Laning of the Deogarh-Jharabeni section of NH-53 in Odisha. This crucial project, spanning approximately 106.455 Km from Chainage 175.545 to Chainage 282.000, aims to enhance the national highway network and facilitate improved transportation infrastructure. The tender document, available for download from September 2, 2026, 04:50 PM to October 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, requires a tender fee of ₹5,000. Bid submissions will commence on September 2, 2026, 04:55 PM and will close on October 5, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, New Delhi. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including technical and financial proposals, which are to be submitted in two separate covers. Further details regarding the scope of work, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines are provided within the official tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashvini Kumar Rai |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Four Laning..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category