NH-351G Road Maintenance: Nageshree to Chalala, Gujarat

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.54 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH-351G Road Maintenance: Nageshree to Chalala, Gujarat
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_916336_1Tender Reference Number09 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.54 Cr Tender LocationNageshree Khambha Road , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH-351G Road Maintenance: Nageshree to Chalala, Gujarat
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_916336_1
  • Tender Reference Number09 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.54 Cr
  • Tender LocationNageshree Khambha Road,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,53,550
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351g Km. 0/00 To 62/200 Nageshree-khambha-chalala Road In The State Of Gujarat.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_916336_1 and Reference Number 09 of 2026-27, is for the Short Term Maintenance of NH-351G Km. 0/00 to 62/200, specifically the Nageshree-Khambha-Chalala Road in the state of Gujarat. The work falls under the Civil Works - Highways product category and is initiated by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, with the tender inviting authority being the Executive Engineer, NH Division, Rajkot. This is an open tender with a proposed tender value of ₹7,53,51,185 and a duration of 365 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing technical documents and Cover 2 containing financial proposals (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,53,550, payable to Exe Eng NH Division Rajkot, and the Tender Fee is ₹12,000, payable to Bharatkosh Portal. Crucial dates include the document download and bid submission start date of July 7, 2026, at 05:50 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Rajkot. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle, Gandhinagar. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and any other relevant information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot
AddressExe Eng Nh Div. &#x0d Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road &#x0d Rajkot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 78/700 To 116/600..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Between Km. 221/800 To 290/200 Naliya - Narayan..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To 74/00..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work On Tad-kesariya Section (between..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 78/700 To...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana -...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Between Km. 221/800 To 290/200 Naliya -...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work On Tad-kesariya Section...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More