| Tender Title | Gujarat NH 848 4-Lane Upgrade with Paved Shoulders and Divided Carriageway | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_908658_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH12014/163/2024/GJ/Zone-V |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-22 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 522.71 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-14 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-14 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-22 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 60000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,23,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders With Divided Carriageway From Design Km 0.000 To Km 37.087 Of Pardi Nh 48 Junction Sukesh Nanapondha Kaprada Section Of Nh 848 In The State Of Gujarat On Hybrid Annuity Mode.
This tender, reference number RW/NH12014/163/2024/GJ/Zone-V, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by CE West Zone, located at Transport Bhawan, New Delhi. The project entails the significant upgradation of a crucial section of National Highway 848 in Gujarat, specifically from Design km 0.000 to km 37.087, covering the Pardi NH 48 Junction Sukesh Nanapondha Kaprada stretch. This ambitious undertaking involves transforming the existing infrastructure to a 4-lane facility with paved shoulders and a divided carriageway, all to be executed on a Hybrid Annuity Mode. The estimated tender value for this extensive civil works project is a substantial ₹5,22,71,00,000, with a defined work period of 730 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹5,23,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹60,000. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission, with the technical bid evaluation being general, not item-wise. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and e-publication commenced on 14-May-2026 at 02:30 PM. The bid submission period opens on 22-June-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 30-September-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening will take place on 01-October-2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 09-June-2026 at 03:00 PM at Transport Bhawan, New Delhi, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to clarify any doubts. The tender document specifies a lump-sum form of contract and a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce West Zone |
| Address | Transport Bhawan New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
Upgradation Of Existing Two- Lane With Paved Shoulders Carriageway Of Nagaur-bikaner..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation To 2 -lane With..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Design Km 0.000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category