| Tender Title | NH-135BD Widening and Upgradation to 2-Lane Paved Shoulder in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_896230_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10/SAC/Tender/Rewa/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85.72 Cr | Tender Location | Sirmour (keoti) To Kalwari Section Of Nh-135bd , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-30 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-30 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-01-30 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-02-23 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening And Upgradation Of Sirmour (keoti) To Kalwari Section Of Nh-135bd From Ch 10/070 To 35/920 (length 25.85 Km) To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
This tender, reference number 10/SAC/Tender/Rewa/2025-26, is invited by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the crucial work of widening and upgradation of the Sirmour (Keoti) to Kalwari section of NH-135BD. The project encompasses a significant stretch of 25.85 km, from Ch 10/070 to 35/920, with the objective of converting it to a 2-Lane configuration with paved shoulders within the State of Madhya Pradesh. The estimated tender value for this EPC Contract is ₹85,71,76,631, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,72,000 required. The tender documents will be available for download from January 30, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on February 9, 2026, 09:00 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 24, 2026, at 12:30 PM, to be held at the Chief Engineer (NH) 2nd Floor, Nirman Bhawan, Arera Hills, Bhopal. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM, at the same address. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring prospective bidders to submit their bid fee, EMD, and other pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover, and the financial bid in the second. The work is anticipated to be completed within 545 days from the commencement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer (nh) |
| Address | 2nd Floor Nirman Bhawan Arera Hills Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category