Independent Engineering Services for NH-539 Upgradation to 2-Lane with Paved Shoulders, Madhya Pradesh

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Independent Engineering Services for NH-539 Upgradation to 2-Lane with Paved Shoulders, Madhya Pradesh
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_916317_1Tender Reference NumberRO/Bhopal/Tender/IE/05/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTikamgarh-badagon-ghuwara-shahgarh , Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndependent Engineering Services for NH-539 Upgradation to 2-Lane with Paved Shoulders, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_916317_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO/Bhopal/Tender/IE/05/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTikamgarh-badagon-ghuwara-shahgarh,Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-07 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-31 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-07 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Independent Engineer Services For Upgradation Of Tikamgarh Badagon Ghuwara Shahgarh Section Of Nh-539 (km 75.000 To 155.700, Length 80.700 Km) To 2l With Ps In Madhya Pradesh On Ham

This tender, reference number RO/Bhopal/Tender/IE/05/2026-27, is issued by the Regional Office, MoRTH, Bhopal, a Central Government Ministry, for Independent Engineer Services. The project involves the upgradation of the Tikamgarh Badagon Ghuwara Shahgarh Section of NH-539, spanning from Km 75.000 to 155.700 (a length of 80.700 Km), to a 2-lane configuration with a paved shoulder in Madhya Pradesh, executed on a Hybrid Annuity Mode (HAM). The tender, categorized under Consultancy Services, is an open tender requiring two covers for bid submissions. The bidding period opens for document download on July 7, 2026, and closes on September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 14, 2026, up to September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, payable to the Regional Office MoRTH Bhopal. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is also mandated, payable to 002192 Regional Pay and Accounts Office Bhopal. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Regional Office, MoRTH, Bhopal, located at 2nd Floor Nirman Bhawan Arera Hills Bhopal. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the same venue. The contract type is an EPC Contract, and the estimated period of work is 730 days. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Office, Morth, Bhopal
Address2nd Floor Nirman Bhawan Arera Hills Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Existing Intermediate Lane Flexible Pavement To 2 Lane With..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of Upgradation..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation To 2 -lane With..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Upgradation Of Sirmour (keoti) To Kalwari Section Of Nh-135bd..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Existing Intermediate Lane Flexible Pavement To 2 Lane...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation To 2 -lane...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening And Upgradation Of Sirmour (keoti) To Kalwari Section Of...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More