| Tender Title | Gujarat Highway Overlay Project on NH-754A Santalpur Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_280034_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROGNR/NH-754A/ RGBS-III/R-C/Overlay/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-05 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.69 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai, Regional Office, Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-05 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-05 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-05 06:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-14 06:50 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km 67.000 To Km 99.000 Of Rajasthan Gujarat Border To Santalpur Section Of Nh-754a In Gujarat On Epc Mode At Risk And Cost Of Existing Contractor
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Officer, Gandhinagar, is inviting bids for the overlay work on various stretches of the 6-lane access-controlled Greenfield Highway, specifically from km 67.000 to km 99.000 of the Rajasthan Gujarat Border to Santalpur section of NH-754A in Gujarat. This crucial project will be executed on an EPC mode, at the risk and cost of the existing contractor. The total estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹11,68,81,702, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,38,000. Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹10,000. The tender documents are available for download from 05-Jun-2026, 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 15-Jun-2026, 03:00 PM, at the NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar, located at RO-Gandhinagar, 1st Floor, BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010, Gujarat. This is an open tender for Class C contractors, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nhai, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar |
| Address | Ro-gandhinagar, 1st Floor, Bsnl Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (gujarat) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Major Maintenance Through Strengthening And Overlay Of The Existing Highway From..read more
Strengthening And Overlay On Damaged Sections Of Six Lane Ahmedabad To..read more
Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Bamanbore To..read more
Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Garamore To..read more
Rectification Of Defects On Four Lane Gujarat-maharashtra Border-surat-hazira Port Section Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category