| Tender Title | NH-27 Gujarat Highway Strengthening and Overlay Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_268341_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROGNR/NH-27/ G-S/R-C/Overlay/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-23 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.34 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai, Regional Office, Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-23 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-23 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-23 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-02-23 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-03-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Garamore To Samakhiyali Section (km 254.537 To Km 306.000) Of Nh-27 In The State Of Gujarat Under Tot Project At The Risk And Cost Of Existing Concessionaire
This tender, initiated by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Officer, Gandhinagar, invites sealed bids for the critical work of strengthening and overlaying various stretches of the 4-lane Garamore to Samakhiyali Section of NH-27 in Gujarat, specifically from km 254.537 to km 306.000. This project, part of the TOT Project, is being undertaken at the risk and cost of the existing concessionaire and falls under the "Civil Works - Highways" product category. The tender has an estimated value of ₹45,33,65,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,34,000. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of February 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with a corresponding bid submission start date of the same day and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the NHAI Regional Office in Gandhinagar. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the same venue. The tender is for Class C contractors and requires a bid validity of 120 days, with a stipulated work period of 75 days. Interested parties must pay a tender fee of ₹10,000. The tender is an Open Tender and will involve a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 for Technical (including Fee/PreQual/Technical) aspects and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nhai, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar |
| Address | Ro-gandhinagar, 1st Floor, Bsnl Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (gujarat) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Bamanbore To..read more
Major Maintenance Through Strengthening And Overlay Of The Existing Highway From..read more
Overlay With Sma From Village Bhamaiya Ch.780.920 To Village Baletia 803.420..read more
Strengthening Of Nh - 543k Mp And Mh Border-bapera-tumsar-mohadi-bhandara In Section..read more
Overlay With Sma From Baletia Of Panchmahal Ch. 803.420 To Village..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category