| Tender Title | NH 543K Road Strengthening Project: MP-MH Border to Khapa, Bhandara District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922468_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05/EENH/NGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.93 Cr | Tender Location | Nh 543k , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,93,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Nh - 543k Mp And Mh Border-bapera-tumsar-mohadi-bhandara In Section Km. 73.00 Khairlanji To Km. 82.00 Khapa Actual Length 6.3 Km In Bhandara District In The State Of Maharashtra
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through E.E.N.H.Dn. Nagpur, invites bids for the crucial work of strengthening National Highway (NH) - 543K, specifically between the MP and MH border and the section from Km. 73.00 Khairlanji to Km. 82.00 Khapa, encompassing an actual length of 6.3 Km within the Bhandara District of Maharashtra. This EPC Contract project, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,92,76,766 and a required EMD of ₹8,93,000, offers a valuable opportunity for qualified contractors. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM until October 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being October 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to note the pre-bid meeting scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Konkan Bhawan, Navi Mumbai, and to carefully review the tender document for specific eligibility criteria and technical requirements for this significant civil works project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.nagpur |
| Address | Civil Line Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Strengthening Of Garra (near Balaghat)- Waraseoni- Mp/mh Border Section..read more
Risk And Cost Work For Work Of Sarvardevla To Pal (mp/mh..read more
Stmc For Providing Safety Measures And Repairs Of Shegaon To Maharashtra..read more
Construction And Upgradation Of Existing 2l.ps To 4l With Paved Shoulder..read more
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category