| Tender Title | NH-543K Road Widening and Strengthening: Garra to MP/MH Border EPC Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_904400_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/SAC/NH/JBP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-02 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 122.95 Cr | Tender Location | Garra (near Balaghat)- Waraseoni- Mp/mh Border , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-02 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-02 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-02 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-02 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,23,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening And Strengthening Of Garra (near Balaghat)- Waraseoni- Mp/mh Border Section Of Nh-543k Km 0/000 To Km 51/000 To 2l/2lps/4l With Paved Shoulder In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Epc Mode
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, seeks proposals for the vital **widening and strengthening of the Garra (near Balaghat) - Waraseoni - MP/MH border section of NH-543K, spanning from Km 0/000 to Km 51/000**. The project mandates the development of the road to 2-lane, 2-lane with paved shoulder, or 4-lane standards, and will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode within the State of Madhya Pradesh. The estimated value of this significant undertaking is ₹1,22,95,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 545 days. The Tender Reference Number is 01/SAC/NH/JBP/2026-27. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download is available from April 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting May 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline being September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,23,00,000 is required. The tender process will involve two covers: the first for technical proposals, and the second for the financial bid. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 20, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Chief Engineer (NH), MPPWD, Nirman Bhawan, Arera Hills, Bhopal. Further details regarding tender fees and other submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Mppwd Nh Division Rewa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Nh - 543k Mp And Mh Border-bapera-tumsar-mohadi-bhandara In Section..read more
Risk And Cost Work For Work Of Sarvardevla To Pal (mp/mh..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of The Existing 2-lane Road To 2-lane Road..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Stretch From Hansdiha (design Ch 92.380 Km)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category