| Tender Title | NH-26 Road Widening and Strengthening: Koksara to Nabarangpur, Odisha (EPC) | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_MoRTH_886386_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07 CE NH of 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-11-21 01:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 182.80 Cr | Tender Location | Kalahandi , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-11-21 01:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-11-21 01:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-11-21 01:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2025-11-21 01:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2025-12-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,82,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening And Strengthening Of The Existing 2-lane Road To 2-lane Road With Paved Shoulder From Km 239.280 (koksara) To Km 294.280 (nabarangpur) On Nh-26 In Kalahandi And Nabarangpur Districts In The State Of Odisha Under The Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha, is inviting open tenders for the widening and strengthening of the existing 2-lane National Highway (NH)-26. This significant infrastructure project, valued at ₹1,82,80,00,000, encompasses the vital stretch from km 239.280 (Koksara) to km 294.280 (Nabarangpur), located within the Kalahandi and Nabarangpur districts of Odisha. The project will be executed under an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) Contract, with a stipulated work period of 720 days. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on November 21, 2025, at 01:55 PM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for December 15, 2025, at 03:00 PM, with details provided through the Chief Engineer's email address as specified in the Request for Proposal (RFP). The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,82,80,000, payable to the Chief Engineer NHs Odisha. A tender fee of ₹23,600 is also applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the RFP document, available for download from November 21, 2025, to September 24, 2026, and adhere to the stipulated tenderer class and requirements outlined within the tender document and its associated appendices, including draft agreements and detailed drawings.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer Nhs Odisha,nirman Soudha,bhubaneswar,751001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Daringbadi Ghat Portion From Km 231.000 To..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Stretch From Hansdiha (design Ch 92.380 Km)..read more
Rfp For The Work Of Widening And Strengthening From Km 0.000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category