| Tender Title | NH-27 Gujarat: Highway Strengthening and Overlay for Bamanbore-Garamore Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_268434_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROGNR/NH-27/ Bam-Gar/R-C/Overlay/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-23 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 67.90 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai, Regional Office, Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-23 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-23 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-23 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-02-23 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-03-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Strengthening And Overlay At Various Stretches Of 4 Lane Bamanbore To Garamore Section (km 182.600 To Km 254.537) Of Nh-27 In The State Of Gujarat Under Tot Project At The Risk And Cost Of Existing Concessionaire
This tender, reference number NHAI/ROGNR/NH-27/Bam-Gar/R-C/Overlay/2026, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Officer, Gandhinagar, for Civil Works - Highways. The project involves the crucial task of strengthening and overlay at various stretches of the 4-lane Bamanbore to Garamore Section of NH-27, specifically from km 182.600 to km 254.537, located in the state of Gujarat. This undertaking is part of the TOT Project and will be executed at the risk and cost of the existing Concessionaire. The work is estimated at ₹67,90,10,220, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,90,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹10,000. Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on February 23, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the NHAI Regional Office, Gandhinagar, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The work is to be completed within a period of 75 days. This is an open tender with a 2-cover system, requiring separate submission of technical and financial proposals. Prospective bidders should note the Tenderer Class requirement of Class C and the bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nhai, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar |
| Address | Ro-gandhinagar, 1st Floor, Bsnl Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (gujarat) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Major Maintenance Through Strengthening And Overlay Of The Existing Highway From..read more
Overlay With Sma From Village Bhamaiya Ch.780.920 To Village Baletia 803.420..read more
Overlay With Sma From Baletia Of Panchmahal Ch. 803.420 To Village..read more
Rectification Of Defects On Four Lane Gujarat-maharashtra Border-surat-hazira Port Section Of..read more
Strengthening Work From Km 115.670 To Km 133.936 Length 18.266km And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category