| Tender Title | Construction of Box Culvert Bridge at Mohkamwala Minor, RD 12280 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159564_2 | Tender Reference Number | 0038/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2485 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,695 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280 Of&#x0d Mohkamwala Minor
The Department of Water Resources, through its Harike Canal Division in Ferozepur, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **ESTIMATE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BOX CULVERT FOR BRIDGE AT RD 12280 OF MOHKAMWALA MINOR**. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 0038/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_WR_159564_2, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within Civil Works. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and offers are to be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹39,695, and the total tender fee is ₹2,485 (comprising a processing fee of ₹1,985 and a tender fee of ₹500). Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on February 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from February 7, 2026, until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Further details regarding the Scope of Work and other particulars can be found in the submitted documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 74300 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category