| Tender Title | Construction of Ibbon Minor Bridge at RD 99650 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168944_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.12 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3012 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon Minor.
This tender is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a bridge at RD 99650 of Ibbon Minor. The tender reference number is BDD/BDC/2026-27/9, and it falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." This is an Open Tender, with a fixed EMD amount of ₹50,000 and a tender fee of ₹3,012, payable online. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (XLS format). The estimated tender value is ₹25,12,000, with a stipulated period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from 01-Jun-2026 09:00 AM until 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, and bids must be submitted between 01-Jun-2026 09:00 AM and 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, located at JALANDHAR, Pincode 144002. The form of contract is Item Rate, and no two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation is allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 74300 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Construction Of Fall At Rd 75500 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Linking Of Ibbon Minor From Rd 86400 With Sultanpur Drain By..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category