| Tender Title | Ibbon Minor Bridge Construction at RD 75000 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168934_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon Minor.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168934_1 and Tender Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/9, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the construction of a bridge at RD 75000 of Ibbon Minor, falling under the Civil Works product category. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, under the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, for which BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents, including a Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download and submission from 01-Jun-2026 09:00 AM until 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The tender operates on an Item Rate contract form and requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bids. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties should note that a tender fee of ₹3,500 (₹3,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, and while exemption for the tender fee is allowed, the processing fee is mandatory. There will be no pre-bid meeting, and further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other terms are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Fall At Rd 75500 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of..read more
Estimate For Remodeling/re-construction Of V.r. Bridge At Rd 25515 Of Minor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category