| Tender Title | Bohoru Minor Head Regulator, Fall, and Bridge Construction at Chabal Distributary | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168217_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No 138_8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 01:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-27 01:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of Bohoru Minor At Rd 1900l Of Chabal Distributary
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a Head Regulator Cum Fall and Bridge for the Bohoru minor, located at RD 1900L of the Chabal Distributary. The project is valued at ₹35,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 50 days. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submission of both fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial documents in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with EMD exemption through BG/ST permitted. A tender fee of ₹5,500, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹3,500 processing fee, is also applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 27-May-2026 at 01:55 PM and the bid submission end date of 01-September-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 01-September-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded until 01-September-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is Xen Majitha, Pimti Complex, Amritsar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 1900 Of..read more
Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator Cum..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Escape At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Distributary..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category