Construction of Fall Cum Bridge at Chabal Distributary RD 49907

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Fall Cum Bridge at Chabal Distributary RD 49907
Tender ID2026_WR_168215_2Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No 138_6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-27 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Fall Cum Bridge at Chabal Distributary RD 49907
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168215_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No 138_6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-27 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-27 01:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-27 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-27 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-27 01:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-27 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-27 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal Distributary

The Department of Water Resources, through the office of the Executive Engineer, Majitha, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a Fall cum Bridge at RD 49907 of the Chabal Distributary. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, has an estimated tender value of ₹60,00,000 and requires the work to be completed within 120 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and can be submitted through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹8,000, with a processing fee of ₹6,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. Bids will be received in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from May 27, 2026, at 01:30 PM, until September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from May 27, 2026, at 01:35 PM, and must be completed by September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Majitha, pimti complex, Amritsar, Pincode 143001. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the 'sbd' (Standard Bidding Document) for detailed terms and conditions, including pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
AddressXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of V.r Bridge At Rd 31694, V.r Bridge..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Balance Work&#x0d For Reconstruction Of Fall Cum-&#x0d Bridge At..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of V.r Bridge At Rd 31694, V.r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Balance Work&#x0d For Reconstruction Of Fall Cum-&#x0d Bridge...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More