Ghuram Distributary Civil Works: VR Bridge Construction and Slab Lifting in Patiala

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateDec 13, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ghuram Distributary Civil Works: VR Bridge Construction and Slab Lifting in Patiala
Tender ID2025_WR_155457_17Tender Reference Number37/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-12-13 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGhuram Distributary Civil Works: VR Bridge Construction and Slab Lifting in Patiala
  • Tender ID2025_WR_155457_17
  • Tender Reference Number37/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-12-13 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-12-13 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2025-12-13 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-13 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-12-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-12-13 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of V.r Bridge At Rd 31694, V.r Bridge Cum Fall At Rd 38875 And Lifting Of Slab Of Vr Bridge At Rd 2050, 22300 And 36000 Of Ghuram Disty.

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, pertains to Civil Works for the construction of various V.R. bridges and lifting of slabs along the Ghuram Distributary in Patiala. Specifically, the scope of work includes the construction of a V.R. bridge at RD 31694, a V.R. bridge cum fall at RD 38875, and the lifting of slabs at RD 2050, 22300, and 36000. The estimated tender value is ₹90,00,000, with a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,80,000, which can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 includes Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 contains the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bidding process will commence on December 13, 2025, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from December 13, 2025, to September 7, 2026, during office hours. All payments related to tender fees and EMD should be made online. The tendering authority can be contacted at the Executive Engineer, Devigarh Patiala Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD Punjab, Patiala, with a phone number of 0175-2353311.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division
AddressExecutive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 3500 Of Minor 6..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 4300 Of Minor 10..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 3500 Of Minor...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 4300 Of Minor...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More