| Tender Title | Construction of Ladbanjara Distributary Minor 10 Bridge in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_152378_5 | Tender Reference Number | 67 dated 21.10.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.57 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2157 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 4300 Of Minor 10 Of Ladbanjara Distributary
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Estimate for construction of Bridge at R.D. 4300 of Minor 10 of Ladbanjara distributary" in Sangrur. This is an open tender for works, to be submitted under an item rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹16,57,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,200, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹2,157 is also applicable. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in XLS format). The tender documents will be available for download from October 21, 2025, at 10:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted online from October 21, 2025, at 10:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for October 29, 2025, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The successful bidder will be required to complete the work within 60 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala |
| Address | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Wrd Punjab Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 3500 Of Minor 6..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category