| Tender Title | Minor Canal Bridge Construction at Kotra Distributary, Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_152378_3 | Tender Reference Number | 67 dated 21.10.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.92 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1592 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7 Of Kotra Distributary
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Lehal Canal Division, Patiala, seeks bids for the construction of a bridge at R.D. 8000 of Minor 7 of the Kotra distributary, located in Sangrur. The project falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,92,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,900. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring two covers: one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and another for the financial bid. The bidding process is entirely online, with a submission period commencing on October 21, 2025, at 10:30 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is to be held on October 29, 2025, at 10:00 AM at the Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala. The work is to be completed within 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹1,592 is applicable, payable online. Further details regarding tender documents, including the Schedule of Basic Drawings (SBD) in PDF and the Price Bid in XLS, are available for download from October 21, 2025, to September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala |
| Address | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Wrd Punjab Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 3500 Of Minor 6..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 4300 Of Minor 10..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category