| Tender Title | Minor Canal Bridge Construction on Kotra Distributary in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_152378_1 | Tender Reference Number | 67 dated 21.10.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.51 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1551 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 3500 Of Minor 6 Of Kotra Distributary
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Lehal Canal Division, Patiala, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for construction of Bridge at R.D. 3500 of Minor 6 of Kotra distributary" in Sangrur. This is an open tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹10,51,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,100 required. The tender documents will be available for download from October 21, 2025, 10:30 AM until September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between October 21, 2025, 10:30 AM and September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala. A pre-bid meeting will be held on October 29, 2025, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The work is to be completed within 60 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹1551, payable online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala |
| Address | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Wrd Punjab Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 4300 Of Minor 10..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category