| Tender Title | Ladbanjara Distributary Bridge Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_152378_6 | Tender Reference Number | 67 dated 21.10.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.24 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-21 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3124 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab, under the purview of the Executive Engineer, Lehal Canal Division, Patiala, seeks bids for the construction of a bridge at R.D. 110820 of the Ladbanjara distributary, located in Sangrur. The estimated tender value is ₹26,24,000, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender under an Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹52,500, with exemption options available. A tender processing fee of ₹2,624 and a tender fee of ₹500 are applicable, totaling ₹3,124. Pre-bid meeting details are provided, with the meeting scheduled for October 29, 2025, at 10:00 AM at the Lehal Canal Division, WRD Punjab, Patiala. The document download and bid submission period commences on October 21, 2025, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the same location as the pre-bid meeting. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their bids within the stipulated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala |
| Address | Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Wrd Punjab Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 4300 Of Minor 10..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 3500 Of Minor 6..read more
Indian Army Bridge Training Arena Construction Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category