| Tender Title | Kishanpura Distributary Bridge Reconstruction: Balance Civil Works Completion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159391_1 | Tender Reference Number | 479/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-05 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.33 L | Tender Location | Kishanpura Distributary , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-05 01:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-05 01:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-05 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,663 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Balance Work&#x0d For Reconstruction Of Fall Cum-&#x0d Bridge At Rd 7500 Of&#x0d Kishanpura Disty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the "Estimate for Balance work for Reconstruction of fall cum- bridge at RD 7500 of Kishanpura Disty." This crucial civil works project, located in the Kishanpura Distributary, requires the completion of residual construction tasks for a fall cum-bridge at the specified Road Distance (RD) 7500. The tender, with Reference Number 479/28A and Tender ID 2026_WR_159391_1, is valued at ₹3,33,144 and has a specified work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an item rate contract, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹1500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,663 is required, with exemptions through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit being permissible. The document download and bid submission period commences on 05-Feb-2026 at 01:40 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the SBD and BOQ, which are available from 05-Feb-2026 01:40 PM to 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, LDH Canal and GW Divn WRD, located at Dugri Phase 1, Near Durga Mata Mandir, Ludhiana, Punjab, Pincode 142058.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ldh Canal And Gw Divn Wrd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ldh Canal And Gw Divn Wrd Dugri Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ldh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Balance Work For
 Reconstruction Of Fall-cumbridge
 At Rd 2950..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 4300 Of Minor 10..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 3500 Of Minor 6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category