| Tender Title | Bahadurpur Sub-Minor Bridge Construction: Fall & VR Structures at RDs 1000, 5000, and 9500 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_157359_2 | Tender Reference Number | 40/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-06 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-06 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-06 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-06 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,312 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000, Rd 9500 And Vr Bridge At Rd 1000 Of Bahadurpur Sub-minor.
This tender, Reference Number 40/2025-26, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the construction of a Fall cum VR Bridge at RD 5000, a Fall cum VR Bridge at RD 9500, and a VR Bridge at RD 1000, all along the Bahadurpur Sub-Minor. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹80,00,000, with a contract type of Item Rate and a stipulated work period of 60 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (SBD in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,312, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹8,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹8,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, with exemption also being allowed. The tender documents are available for download from 06-Jan-2026, 06:55 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 06-Jan-2026, 06:55 PM, and 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, at the Devigarh Patiala Division, Patiala. The tender validity period is 120 days. For further details, including pre-qualification criteria, interested parties should refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of V.r Bridge At Rd 31694, V.r Bridge..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Outlets Of
 Naibanwala Minor, Butasinghwala Minor,
 Budhanpur..read more
Estimate For Balance Work
 For Reconstruction Of Fall Cum-
 Bridge At..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 3500 Of Minor 6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category