| Tender Title | Construction of Canal Minor Outlets in Fatehgarh Sahib Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159235_11 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.37 L | Tender Location | Near Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,745 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Outlets Of&#x0d Naibanwala Minor, Butasinghwala Minor,&#x0d Budhanpur Sub Minor, Sanolian Sub&#x0d Minor, Mandiana Minor, Surajgarh Minor&#x0d And Rakjhand Minor
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, pertains to the "Estimate for Construction of Outlets of Naibanwala Minor, Butasinghwala Minor, Budhanpur Sub Minor, Sanolian Sub Minor, Mandiana Minor, Surajgarh Minor and Rakjhand Minor" within the Fatehgarh Sahib Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD Punjab, Sirhind. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹5,37,266, with a contract form based on Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for the SBD (Standard Bidding Document) in PDF format, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1,500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% or ₹10,745 is required, with exemptions and EMD through BG/ST allowed. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission start date of February 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date all scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and 04:00 PM respectively. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division, with the location for bid opening at Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division, Pincode 147001, Near Patiala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Fatehgarh Sahib Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Sirhind |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Providing Lift Irrigation Facilities From O/l Rd 53000-r Of..read more
Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, 
..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Of Boundary Wall At Fatehgarh-iii S/s..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Retender Of Debitola F.i.s (canal System) Under Gossaigaon Kokrajhar West Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category