| Tender Title | Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank Main Canal Repairs and Rehabilitation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SEWRD_1331360_1 | Tender Reference Number | E TENDER NOTICE NO 8 FOR 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.54 Cr | Tender Location | Palaiguda Mi Tank , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, &#x0d Dist. Nanded.
This tender, issued by the CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad, for the "Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.Mahur, Dist. Nanded" is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,54,14,086. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. The tender requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,80,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,860. The bidding process will be conducted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Technical Documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the download and bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 05:45 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 05:45 PM. The tender is managed by the Executive Engineer, Nanded Irrigation Division North Nanded, and further details can be found within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Nanded Irrigation Division North Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, 
 Tq.kinwat, Dist...read more
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To 118.660km..read more
Rehabilitation Of Sameja Distributary And Its System Of Gang Canal System..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Balance Work Of
 Tarmala Minor Rd 9250-20463..read more
Rdddc2627111198 Co Foot Culvert On Irrigation Canal Nho Gh Hassan Khan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category