| Tender Title | Chabal Distributary Escape Construction at RD 15900 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168225_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No-139_2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-12 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-12 10:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-12 10:25 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-12 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Escape At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Distributary
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168225_1 and Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No-139_2, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, for the construction of an Escape at RD 15900 of the Chabal Distributary. The work falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and a specified work period of 30 days. This is an Open Tender with an Item Wise form of contract. Bidders are required to submit a bid valid for 90 days. A Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (comprising a ₹500 Tender Fee and a ₹1,000 Processing Fee, both payable online) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 (2.0% of tender value) are mandated, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on May 12, 2026, at 10:25 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from May 12, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Xen Majitha Pimti Complex, Amritsar (Pincode 143001). Detailed NIT documents and the BOQ in .xls format are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 1900 Of..read more
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Estimate For Laying Pipeline To Connect Water Course Of Rd-37560 R..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category