| Tender Title | Sukhchain Distributary Watercourse Relining Project, Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_3 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain Distributary
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, concerns an open tender for civil works specifically the estimation for the relining/lining of the watercourse of outlet RD 15433/R of the Sukhchain distributary, located in Sri Muktsar Sahib. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is ₹80,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000 required, though exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover encompassing the DNIT, preliminary qualification documents, and technical information, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on February 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹9,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹8,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is applicable. The tender reference number is 1461/25M 12-02-2026. The tender inviting authority details are XEN, Department of Water Resources, with an address at Canal colony Giderbaha, Pincode 152101. This tender is for a contract type of Item Wise, with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Giderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category