Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining for New Abalkhurana Minor in Sri Muktsar Sahib

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining for New Abalkhurana Minor in Sri Muktsar Sahib
Tender ID2026_WR_159567_22Tender Reference Number03/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationVillage Ablu Khurana , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining for New Abalkhurana Minor in Sri Muktsar Sahib
  • Tender ID2026_WR_159567_22
  • Tender Reference Number03/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationVillage Ablu Khurana,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 10075-l Of New Abalkhurana Minor Disty Of Village Abul Khurana Distt.sri Muktsar Sahib

The Department of Water Resources, Punjab, invites sealed bids for the "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonary of Outlet RD 10075-L of NEW ABALKHURANA MINOR disty of village Abul Khurana Distt. Sri Muktsar Sahib". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹60,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000. The total tender fee is ₹7,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Bids will be accepted via a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for technical bids and Cover 2 for financial bids. Document download and bid submission are open from April 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from April 20, 2026, 4:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification requirements, and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu
AddressDivision Offie Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More