| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Barkatwah Minor Watercourse in Tarobari, Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_161504_15 | Tender Reference Number | 028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 20/02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-21 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Tarobari Distt Fazilka
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 028/FazilkaCanal/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the essential lining of a watercourse, specifically Outlet RD 56650/R of Barkatwah Minor, utilizing brick masonry in the village of Tarobari, District Fazilka. This civil works project, estimated at ₹45,00,000, has a defined work period of 45 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial bids. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Document downloads and bid submissions are both open from 11:00 AM on February 21, 2026, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date being 10:00 AM on September 7, 2026. The bid opening will take place at 01:00 PM on September 7, 2026, at the office of Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located at Pincode 152003. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category