| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining in Kangar Minor Distributary, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159570_17 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Slabatpura , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 3150-r Of Kangar Minor Disty Of Village Slabatpura, Kangar Distt.bathinda
This tender, Reference Number 04/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting bids for the re-lining and lining of a watercourse. Specifically, the project entails brick masonry work on Outlet RD 3150-R of the Kangar minor distributary, located in the village of Slabatpura, Kangar, District Bathinda. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, requiring bidders to submit their technical bid in one cover and their financial bid in another. The tender fee is ₹2,590, payable online. Critical dates include the document download start and end dates of February 9, 2026, and September 9, 2026, respectively, with bid submission also commencing on February 9, 2026, and concluding on September 9, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer Bathinda PWRMDC Division Bathinda. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract, and the period of work, while not specified in days, will be for a duration of 120 days for bid validity. The works are categorized under Civil Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bathinda Pwrmdc Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category