| Tender Title | Mehma Sewai Watercourse Brick Masonry Lining and Re-lining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159570_14 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Mehma Sawai , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 17200-l Of Mehma Mara Minor Disty Of Village Mehma Sewai Distt.bathinda (slice-1)
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites open tenders from eligible bidders for the "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonary of Outlet RD 17200-L of Mehma mara minor disty of village Mehma Sewai Distt.Bathinda (Slice-1)". This project, with a tender value of ₹40,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is designated as an Item Rate contract. The tender documents are available for download from February 9, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically, with the submission period commencing on February 9, 2026, 11:00 AM and concluding on September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other details. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer, Bathinda PWRMDC Division, Bathinda, to address any queries. The tender reference number is 04/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bathinda Pwrmdc Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category