| Tender Title | Mehma Sewai Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159570_18 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53 L | Tender Location | Mehma Sawai , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6480 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,06,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 10260-l Of Mehma Mara Minor Disty Of Village Mehma Sewai Distt.bathinda (slice-1)
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids for the "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonary of Outlet RD 10260-L of Mehma mara minor disty of village Mehma Sewai Distt.Bathinda (Slice-1)". This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_WR_159570_18 and Reference Number 04/2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹53,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,06,000 required. Bidders are advised that the form of contract is Item Rate. The tender documents will be available for download from February 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bids to be submitted online within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer, Bathinda PWRMDC Division, Bathinda. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. The total tender fee is ₹6,480, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,300 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Payment for these fees must be made online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bathinda Pwrmdc Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category