Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining for Mehma Mara Minor, Bathinda

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateFeb 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining for Mehma Mara Minor, Bathinda
Tender ID2026_WR_159570_19Tender Reference Number04/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-09 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 61 L Tender LocationMehma Sawai , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining for Mehma Mara Minor, Bathinda
  • Tender ID2026_WR_159570_19
  • Tender Reference Number04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 61 L
  • Tender LocationMehma Sawai,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-09 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-09 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-09 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-09 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-09 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7280
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 10260-l Of Mehma Mara Minor Disty Of Village Mehma Sewai Distt.bathinda (slice-2)

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, seeks bids for the critical re-lining and lining of a watercourse by brick masonry. Specifically, the project involves Outlet RD 10260-L of the Mehma mara minor distributary, located in the village of Mehma Sewai, District Bathinda (Slice-2). The estimated tender value is ₹61,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,22,000 required. This is an open tender process with two covers, separating technical and financial bids, and is expected to be executed on an item rate contract basis. Potential bidders can download tender documents from February 9, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. The submission period for bids will also commence on February 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer Bathinda PWRMDC Division Bathinda. Bidders are advised to consult the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifics. The tender reference number is 04/2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ramandeep Singh Sidhu
AddressDivisional Engineer Bathinda Pwrmdc Division Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More