| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Re-lining and Lining of Mehraj Minor Watercourse in Phul District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159570_35 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Pattia Kalan , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 29320-r Of Mehraj Minor Of Phul Disty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_159570_35, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, specifically by RAMANDEEP SINGH SIDHU, Divisional Engineer, BATHINDA PWRMDC DIVISION BATHINDA. The work involves the re-lining and lining of a watercourse by brick masonry, specifically targeting Outlet RD 29320-R of Mehraj Minor of Phul district. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is mandatory, payable online. The total tender fee is ₹4,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. The document download period commences on February 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from February 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM in BATHINDA. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in BATHINDA. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bathinda Pwrmdc Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 12377/l Of Rahon..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9974/l Of Rahon..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 124452/l Of Banga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category