| Tender Title | Brick Lining Restoration of Samrai Minor Water Course at RD 22944L | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_141252_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2025-26/5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-05-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.48 L | Tender Location | Goraya , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-05-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-05-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-05-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1383 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai Minor By Brick Lining
This tender, ID 2025_WR_141252_1, is for the restoration of a water course at RD 22944L of the Samrai minor through brick lining, as described in the provided Work Details. The Department of Water Resources, specifically the Executive Engineer of Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar, is inviting applications for this open tender, which is categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹7,48,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000, which can be provided via Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, with exemption possibilities. The tender fee is ₹1,383, comprising a processing fee of ₹883 and a tender fee of ₹500, with exemption also being permissible. Prospective bidders will need to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The bid submission period commences on May 27, 2025, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specified period for the work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The location for this project is Goraya. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between May 27, 2025, at 01:00 PM and September 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of Minor..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 3225/l Of Alawalpur..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category