| Tender Title | Phillaur Disty Water Course Restoration with Brick Lining at RD 150743L | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_141250_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2025-26/5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-05-27 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.17 L | Tender Location | Goraya , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-05-27 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-05-27 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-05-27 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur Disty By Brick Lining
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar, seeks bids for the **restoration of a water course at RD 150743L of Phillaur Disty by brick lining**. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹84,17,000, with a specified work period of 90 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission process, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid with a 120-day validity period. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,68,000, with exemption and alternative payment methods through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender allowed. A tender fee of ₹10,900 (₹5,000 tender fee and ₹5,900 processing fee) is applicable, with potential for exemption. Crucially, all bid submissions and document downloads must occur within the stipulated critical dates, with document download commencing on May 27, 2025, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM. Bid submissions are also open from May 27, 2025, at 12:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar. The form of contract is item rate, and the location of the work is Goraya.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of Minor..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more
Construction Of Open Water Course At Rd 27225/l Of Dharmamkot Disty...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category