Water Course Lining Project at Nawada Disty, Sangrur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateFeb 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Course Lining Project at Nawada Disty, Sangrur
Tender ID2026_WR_160245_12Tender Reference Number83 Dated 13.02.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 70 L Tender LocationSangrur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Course Lining Project at Nawada Disty, Sangrur
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160245_12
  • Tender Reference Number83 Dated 13.02.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 70 L
  • Tender LocationSangrur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-13 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-13 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of Minor No 4 Nawada Disty

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Lehal Canal Division, Patiala, concerns the crucial civil works project of lining the water course outlet at RD 6500/R of Minor No. 4, Nawada Disty, located in Sangrur. The estimated tender value is ₹70,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,40,000 and a tender fee of ₹8,000. This is an open tender under the Item Rate form of contract, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on February 13, 2026, at 06:45 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the pre-bid meeting to be held on February 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Division office. Bidders must adhere to all specified requirements and submission guidelines as detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala
AddressExecutive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Wrd Punjab Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 3225/l Of Minor..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 3225/l Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More