Canal Lining and Civil Works for Nadampur Disty Water Course Outlet in Sangrur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateFeb 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canal Lining and Civil Works for Nadampur Disty Water Course Outlet in Sangrur
Tender ID2026_WR_160245_14Tender Reference Number83 Dated 13.02.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationSangrur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanal Lining and Civil Works for Nadampur Disty Water Course Outlet in Sangrur
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160245_14
  • Tender Reference Number83 Dated 13.02.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationSangrur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 3225/l Of Minor No.1 Of Nadampur Disty

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids for the "ESTIMATE FOR LINING OF WATER COURSE OUTLET R.D 3225/L OF MINOR NO.1 OF NADAMPUR DISTY" located in Sangrur. The work involves civil works related to canals and is valued at ₹60,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000. The contract is of the Item Rate and Rate Contract type, with a completion period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from February 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Lehal Canal Division, Patiala. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The total tender fee is ₹7,000, payable online. Bidders should note that withdrawal of bids is allowed, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala
AddressExecutive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Wrd Punjab Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of Water Course Of Outlet R.d 500 L Of Kanganwal..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of Water Course Of Outlet R.d 500 L Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More